HelloPro VR

Category:

Description


“When it comes to features this headset has it all!”


Please note: Box weight, size and contents might not represent your own product as sometimes different sellers use their own packaging and often include extra items like controllers, wipes, cloths or other promotional materials.



Box Weight: 503 g
Box Height: 12 cm (4.9″)
Box Width: 12 cm (4.9″)
Box Length: 22 cm (8.6″)

Overall Packaging Presentation: While it comes in a relatively small box when compared to other mobile VR headsets it is still nicely packaged and even features a phone size checker so you can see if it will fit your device. Flipping open the front panel there is only a plastic bag inside to keep it clean. Still, its a nice sturdy box and very gift-friendly!

Whats in the box…

  • Headset
  • Microfiber Cloth
  • Instruction Booklet
  • Carry Bag
  • Headstrap


HelloPro VR (Mobile VR Headset)

HelloPro VR (Mobile VR Headset) (1)
HelloPro VR (Mobile VR Headset) (2)
HelloPro VR (Mobile VR Headset) (3)
Loading image... Loading image... Loading image...


First Impressions: To be honest I quite liked it holding it in my hand for the first time. It looks well made, strong and seems to have all the main features you need, even the built in earphones are OK. While nothing special about this headset stands out it looks like it could be one of the better ones. But the proof is in the viewing experiance.


Pupil Adjustment: Yes, Independent
Focus Adjustment: Yes, Independent
Product Weight: 301 g (headset only, no straps)
Overall Build Quality (1-10): 7
Magnet / Touch Button: Yes
Minimum Phone Length: 13 cm (5.1″)
Minimum Phone Width: 7cm (2.8″)
Maximum Phone Length: 16 cm (6.2″)
Maximum Phone Width: 7.5 cm (3″)
Maximum Phone Thickness: 9 mm
Field Of View (FOV): 90°
Other / Extra Features: N/A
QR Code: vailable


HelloPro VR QR Code
HelloPro VR QR Code


Features Review: When it comes to features this headset has it all! From independently adjustable pupil and focus distance, a screen touch button and even built-in earphones if you fancy using them. In terms of features, I would have to say this headset ticks all the right boxes and should be suitable for most people.



Additional Information…

Average Price at Time of Review: £19 (USD $26)
Head Strap: 3 Point, Elasticated and Adjustable
Strap Quality(1-10): 7
Face Padding Type: Airflow Covered Foam
Padding Depth: 11 mm
Nose Grove Depth: 42 mm
Nose Grove Width: 44 mm
Well Ventilated: Yes
Room for Glasses: 14 cm (5.5″ Max)
Headphone and Power Lead Access: Yes
Works With Augmented Reality Apps: Yes
Lens Size: 38 mm
Lens Type: Optical Resin Lenses
Min Lens Distance: 55 mm
Max Lens Distance: 65 mm
Comfort Score (1 – 10): 6
Value For Money Score (1 – 10): 7
Range Of Colours: Black or White
Other Names: “Lystar VR”






Final Verdict: While it doesn’t have much to stand out of the crowd it is slightly better than most other mobile VR headsets. With all the right features to suit most people needs and an OK viewing experience, this headset will make someone a nice gift. Sure, there are better headsets out there like the Baofeng Mojing S1, but it’s still a good headset for the price.


Buy Now on Amazon
Buy Now on Amazon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HelloPro VR”

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.